Patchcord single-mode LSZH SC / UPC-SC / UPC G657A2 single 2.0mm

FNSCMPCSMSXPCLSZH

Application

- in telecommunication
- cable television networks
- teletransmission systems
- in FTTH systems

Available lengths

0,5 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC05LSZH
1 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC1LSZH
2 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC2LSZH
3 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC3LSZH
5 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC5LSZH
10 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC10LSZH

Description

Patchcord with SC / UPC type terminals. Patchcord with SC connectors (IEC 61751-4) with rectangular cross-section and push-in system is recommended for new installations (SC means Square Connector or Subscriber Connector). The compact SC design enables high packing density and the ability to connect with single, duplex and multiplex solutions. Although it is one of the oldest fittings, due to its excellent properties, it is still gaining popularity. SC is still the most popular WAN connector all over the world, mainly due to its excellent optical properties.

Product features

ITU fiber type G657A2
stability of work parameters
high quality

Specyfikacja produktu

Application

- in telecommunication
- cable television networks
- teletransmission systems
- in FTTH systems

Contact attenuation (IL)

UPC≤0.3 dB

Attenuation loss (RL)

UPC≥50 dB

Maximum input power

200 mW +23 dBm

Loss polarization

0.1 dB

The maximum bending radius

10mm

Angular offsets

<0.3 °

The fitting of the contact zone

<10 nm²

Working temperature

-40~+70°C

Available lengths

0,5 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC05LSZH
1 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC1LSZH
2 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC2LSZH
3 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC3LSZH
5 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC5LSZH
10 m FNSCMPCSMSXPC10LSZH